News Matches
PSL

Done Deals: Confirmed PSL transfers for all 16 clubs

21:29 SAST 2020/12/02
Nyiko Mobbie & Luvuyo Phewa, Chippa United, December 2020
Goal takes a look at the deals that have been completed in the 2020/21 season
  • Joel Masutha, Chippa United, December 2018

    #1 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila

    Thabo Rakhale, Diamond Thopola and Rhulani Manzini (all Chippa United), Lerato Lamola (Lamontville Golden Arrows), Justin Shonga and Meshack Maphangule (both Orlando Pirates), Miguel Timm (Maritzburg), Ayanda Nkili, Mondo Mpambaniso and Edgar Manaka (all Polokwane City), Washington Arubi (SuperSport United), Mogakolodi Ngele (Black Leopards), Nicholus Lukhubeni (Mamelodi Sundowns) and Joseph Malongoane (Kaizer Chiefs). 
  • Dan Malesela, TS Galaxy, April 2019

    #2 TS Galaxy

    Karabo Tshepe (Black Leopards), Mxolisi Macuphu (Bidvest Wits), Felix Badenhorst, Justice Figuareido and Wensten van der Linde (all Mbombela United), Myer Bevan (Auckland City) and Ebrahim Seedat (Cape Town City).
  • Kaitano Tembo, head coach of Supersport United, March 2020

    #3 SuperSport United

    Lucky Mohomi (Mamelodi Sundowns), Mpho Mathebula and Keenan Phillips (Bidvest Wits), George Chigova (Polokwane City) and Iqraam Rayners (Stellenbosch FC).
  • Steve Barker, Stellenbosch FC, January 2020

    #4 Stellenbosch FC

    Mswati Mavuso (Mbombela United), Stanley Dimgba (Enyimba, Nigeria), Phathutshedzo Nange (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila), Junior Leandro Mendieta (Atletico Rafaela, Argentina), Solly Khunyedi (Bidvest Wits), Sage Stephens (Cape Town City) and Zitha Macheke (Bidvest Wits). 

  • Josef Zinnbauer, Orlando Pirates, December 2019

    #5 Orlando Pirates

    Jean-Marc Makusu Mundele (AS Vita Club, DR Congo), Richard Ofori (Maritzburg United), Wayde Jooste (Highlands Park), Thabang Monare, Thulani Hlatshwayo, Deon Hotto, Terrence Dzvukamanja (all Bidvest Wits) and Collins Makgaka (Baroka FC).
  • Brandon Truter Moroka Swallows coach

    #6 Moroka Swallows

    Sifiso Hlanti & Keagan Ritchie (both Bidvest Wits), Sammy Seabi (Mamelodi Sundowns), Phetso Maphanga (Chippa United), Thela Ngobeni (Highlands Park), Kamohelo Mahlatsi (SuperSport United), Thabo Matlaba (Black Leopards), Given Thibedi, Ayanda Rorwana, Sizwe Twala and Itumeleng Shopane (all Kaizer Chiefs), Thabo Mosadi (Ajax Cape Town), Moeketsi Makhanya (JDR Stars), Wandisile Letlabika (Bloemfontein Celtic), Musa Nyatama (Highlands Park), Kagiso Malinga (SuperSport United) Ruzaigh Gamildien (Chippa United) and Daniel Gozar (Free State Stars).
  • Eric Tinkler, Maritzburg United

    #7 Maritzburg United

    Tyroane Sandows (Ponte Preta, Brazil), Fares Hachi (Lyon Duchere, France), Malebogo Modise (Mamelodi Sundowns), Riyaaz Ismail (Real Kings), Sibusiso Hlubi (Polokwane City), Jose Ali Meza (Mamelodi Sundowns) and Phumlani Ntshangase (Bidvest Wits). Lyon Duchère
  • Manqoba Mngqithi, Patrice Motsepe & Rhulani Mokwena. Mamelodi Sundowns, 2016

    #8 Mamelodi Sundowns

    Brian Mandela Onyango (free agent), Khuliso Mudau (Black Leopards), Kermit Erasmus (Cape Town City), Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United), Jody February (Cape Umoya United), Grant Magerman (Ajax Cape Town), George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs), Ricardo Goss, Gift Motupa and Haashim Domingo (all Bidvest Wits), Luvuyo Phewa (Real Kings), Lesedi Kapinga (Black Leopards), Peter Shalulile and Mothobi Mvala (both Highlands Park).
  • Mandla Ncikazi, Assistant coach of Golden Arrows, April 2019

    #9 Lamontville Golden Arrows

    Gladwin Shitolo, Mthokozisi Dube (both Orlando Pirates), Boikanyo Komane (Chippa United), Sello Motsepe (Highlands Park) and Pule Mmodi (Uthongathi FC).
  • Gavin Hunt, Kaizer Chiefs coach, September 2020

    #10 Kaizer Chiefs

    No confirmed signings
  • Lehlohonolo Seema, Chippa United, July 2020

    #11 Chippa United

    Isaac Nhlapo (Ajax Cape Town), Ryan Rae (Highlands Park), Sizwe Mdlinzo (TS Galaxy), Ramasimong Maloisane (Bloemfontein Celtic), Riaan Hanamub (Jomo Cosmos) and Bienvenu Eva Nga (Bidvest Wits).
  • Jan Olde Riekerink 11072019

    #12 Cape Town City

    Jermaine George (Cape Umoya United), Prince Opoku Agyemang (Medeama, Ghana), Charles Zulu (Zanaco, Zambia), Bombay Reid (Steenberg United), Sanele Gaxa (AmaZulu FC), Terrence Mashego (TS Galaxy), Aubrey Ngoma, Luvuyo Phewa and Nyiko Mobbie (all Mamelodi Sundowns).
  • John Maduka, coach of Bloemfontein Celtic, August 2020

    #13 Bloemfontein Celtic

    Jabulani Ncobeni (AmaZulu FC), Menzi Ndwandwe (Uthongathi FC), Gerhard Phafoli (Kaizer Chiefs reserve team), Robert Smith (free agent), Mokone Mereko (Highlands Park) and Justice Chabalala (Orlando Pirates).
  • Dylan Kerr, Black Leopards

    #14 Black Leopards

    Rodney Ramagalela (TS Galaxy), Mohammed Anas and Wiseman Maluleke (both Polokwane City), Lehlogonolo Masalesa and Tebogo Makobela (both Chippa United), Roderick Kabwe (Ajax Cape Town), Onyedikachi Ononogbu (JDR Stars), Tebogo Sodi (Baroka FC) and Roggert Nyundu (Mbombela United).

  • Thoka Matsimela, Baroka FC, November 2020

    #15 Baroka FC

    Leonardo Afonso and Themba Chauke (both Polokwane City), Cheslyn Jampies (Uthongathi FC), Oscarine Masuluke (TS Sporting) and Augustine Mahlonoko (Orlando Pirates).
  • Ayanda Dlamini, AmaZulu FC, August 2020

    #16 AmaZulu FC

    Phakamani Mahlambi (Mamelodi Sundowns), Veli Mothwa (Chippa United), Xola Mlambo (Orlando Pirates), Limbikani Mzava and Makhehleni Makhaula (both Highlands Park), Siphelele Mthembu (Cape Town City), Sphamandla Nene (Lamontville Golden Arrows), Augustine Mulenga, Thembela Sikhakhane and Luvuyo Memela (all Orlando Pirates), Siphiwe Tshabalala (BB Erzurumspor), Sicelo Mkhize (Jomo Cosmos) and Sazi Mgwazela (Royal Eagles).